Valuesource Nidhi Limited - Company overview

Valuesource Nidhi Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Nidhi Limited Company (CIN U65999KA2019PLN129346). Business overview includ…

2019-11-06 Terrace Garden Apartment, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
VN Valuesource Nidhi Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 6 Months
since 2019-11-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Valuesource Nidhi Limited

Valuesource Nidhi Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Nidhi Limited Company (CIN U65999KA2019PLN129346). Business overview includes Financial Services (Other Financial Intermediation), incorporated on November 06, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Terrace Garden Apartment, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. It has 3 active directors.

Other Financial Intermediation
  • Location No.8, 1St Main, Ittumadu Banshankari 3Rd Stage, Terrace Garden Apartment, Karnataka - 560085
CIN / LLPINU65999KA2019PLN129346
Company No.129346
ClassificationNidhi Limited Company
Incorporation Date2019-11-06
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Valuesource Nidhi Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2019-11-06
N
Director | Since 2019-11-06
G
Director | Since 2019-11-06

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Valuesource Nidhi Limited
What is CIN of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Valuesource Nidhi Limited is U65999KA2019PLN129346. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 129346 as per MCA.
When was Valuesource Nidhi Limited incorporated?
Valuesource Nidhi Limited was incorporated 6 years 6 months ago on 06 Nov 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
The paid-up capital of Valuesource Nidhi Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Valuesource Nidhi Limited: Ramesh Kodandaramaiah, Nagani Aravind, Govindappa Ramakrishnama Naidu.
  • Ramesh Kodandaramaiah
  • Nagani Aravind
  • Govindappa Ramakrishnama Naidu
What is the registered address of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Valuesource Nidhi Limited is No.8, 1St Main, Ittumadu Banshankari 3Rd Stage, Terrace Garden Apartment, Karnataka, 560085, India.
What is the ROC code of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
Valuesource Nidhi Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
Valuesource Nidhi Limited is classified as Nidhi Limited Company.
Valuesource Nidhi Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Valuesource Nidhi Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
Valuesource Nidhi Limited is currently Active and registered in Terrace Garden Apartment, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Valuesource Nidhi Limited associated with?
Valuesource Nidhi Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Other Financial Intermediation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Valuesource Nidhi Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.