Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited - Company overview

Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN…

2017-07-20 Howrah, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TD Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
38.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 9 Months
since 2017-07-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 20:49:41

About Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited

Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100WB2017PTC221987). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on July 20, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹94.49 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.65 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location 70/1, B Road, Bamangachi, Howrah, West Bengal - 711106
CIN / LLPINU70100WB2017PTC221987
Company No.221987
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-07-20
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2017-07-20
D
Director | Since 2017-07-20

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited
What is CIN of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited is U70100WB2017PTC221987. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 221987 as per MCA.
When was Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 9 months ago on 20 Jul 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited is ₹ 3,850,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited: Achintya Mazumder, Dipa Majumder.
  • Achintya Mazumder
  • Dipa Majumder
What is the registered address of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited is 70/1, B Road, Bamangachi, Howrah, West Bengal, 711106, India.
What is the ROC code of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Howrah, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited associated with?
Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Topclass Developers & Construction Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 42.60 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.