Thanda Estates Private Limited - Company overview

Thanda Estates Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201TG2019PTC1330…

2019-05-30 Guttala Begumpet Madhapur, Telangana Active Unlisted
View plans
TE Thanda Estates Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.01 cr
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 11 Months
since 2019-05-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Thanda Estates Private Limited

Thanda Estates Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201TG2019PTC133059). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on May 30, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Guttala Begumpet Madhapur, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Plot No.195, Flat No. 9, Srinilayam Apartments, Kavuri Hills,, Guttala Begumpet Madhapur, Telangana - 500081
CIN / LLPINU45201TG2019PTC133059
Company No.133059
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-05-30
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Thanda Estates Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2021-12-20
R
Director | Since 2021-04-08

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Thanda Estates Private Limited
What is CIN of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Thanda Estates Private Limited is U45201TG2019PTC133059. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 133059 as per MCA.
When was Thanda Estates Private Limited incorporated?
Thanda Estates Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 11 months ago on 30 May 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Thanda Estates Private Limited is ₹ 30,100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Thanda Estates Private Limited: Seetha Rama Raju Gottemukkala, Rudraraju Suryanarayana Raju Venkata.
  • Seetha Rama Raju Gottemukkala
  • Rudraraju Suryanarayana Raju Venkata
What is the registered address of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Thanda Estates Private Limited is Plot No.195, Flat No. 9, Srinilayam Apartments, Kavuri Hills,, Guttala Begumpet Madhapur, Telangana, 500081, India.
What is the ROC code of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
Thanda Estates Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
Thanda Estates Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Thanda Estates Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Thanda Estates Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
Thanda Estates Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Guttala Begumpet Madhapur, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Thanda Estates Private Limited associated with?
Thanda Estates Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Thanda Estates Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.