Teligenz Tech Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Teligenz is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300KA2013PTC068445). Business overview…

2013-04-05 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TT Teligenz Tech Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.45 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 1 Months
since 2013-04-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 03:43:56

About Teligenz

Teligenz is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300KA2013PTC068445). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on April 05, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹5.16 Cr with a loss of ₹1.68 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 57 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location No 102/4, Csr Complex,, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560043
  • Website teligenz.in
CIN / LLPINU72300KA2013PTC068445
Company No.068445
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-04-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Teligenz

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

G
Director | Since 2013-04-05
V
Director | Since 2013-04-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Teligenz
What is CIN of Teligenz?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Teligenz is U72300KA2013PTC068445. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 068445 as per MCA.
When was Teligenz incorporated?
Teligenz was incorporated 13 years 1 month ago on 05 Apr 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Teligenz?
The paid-up capital of Teligenz is ₹ 145,228.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Teligenz?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Teligenz: Geetha Krishnan, Vadakkencherry Lakshminarayanan Prasad.
  • Geetha Krishnan
  • Vadakkencherry Lakshminarayanan Prasad
What is the registered address of Teligenz?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Teligenz is No 102/4, Csr Complex,, Chelekere Outer Ring Road,, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560043, India.
What is the official website of Teligenz?
The official website of Teligenz is https://teligenz.in.
What is the ROC code of Teligenz?
Teligenz ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Teligenz?
Teligenz is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Teligenz - is it listed or unlisted?
Teligenz is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Teligenz?
Teligenz is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Teligenz associated with?
Teligenz lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Teligenz have?
Available records indicate roughly 57 employees for Teligenz. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Teligenz have GST registrations on file?
Teligenz shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Teligenz?
Use the official website at https://teligenz.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Teligenz?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Teligenz?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Teligenz (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 13.46 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.