Techsquads Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Techsquads Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2020P…

2020-09-04 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
TS Techsquads Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 8 Months
since 2020-09-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Techsquads Solutions Private Limited

Techsquads Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2020PTC138123). Business overview includes Information Technology (Other Computer Related Activities), incorporated on September 04, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Other Computer Related Activities
  • Location No 10,A-Block,Tetra Grand Green Aspire, Chokkanahalli Main Road, Sampigehalli,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560064
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2020PTC138123
Company No.138123
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-09-04
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2020-09-04
N
Director | Since 2020-09-04

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Techsquads Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Techsquads Solutions Private Limited is U72900KA2020PTC138123. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 138123 as per MCA.
When was Techsquads Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Techsquads Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 8 months ago on 04 Sep 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Techsquads Solutions Private Limited: Vijetha Harish, Navabhavana Ramarao Katta.
  • Vijetha Harish
  • Navabhavana Ramarao Katta
What is the registered address of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited is No 10,A-Block,Tetra Grand Green Aspire, Chokkanahalli Main Road, Sampigehalli,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560064, India.
What is the ROC code of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
Techsquads Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
Techsquads Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Techsquads Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Techsquads Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
Techsquads Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Techsquads Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Techsquads Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Other Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Techsquads Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.