Swift Samanta Foundation - Company overview

Swift Samanta Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300DL2017NPL311318). Business overvie…

2017-02-02 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
SS Swift Samanta Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 3 Months
since 2017-02-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Swift Samanta Foundation

Swift Samanta Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300DL2017NPL311318). Business overview includes Healthcare (Preventive Health Services), incorporated on February 02, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹75,000 with a profit of ₹32,982. It has 2 active directors.

Preventive Health Services
  • Location 2, First Floor, Rajdhani Enclave, Pitampura, Delhi, Delhi - 110034
  • Website swiftsecuritas.in
CIN / LLPINU85300DL2017NPL311318
Company No.311318
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2017-02-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Swift Samanta Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Director | Since 2017-02-02
N
Director | Since 2019-04-15

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Hospital and Medical Care-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Swift Samanta Foundation
What is CIN of Swift Samanta Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Swift Samanta Foundation is U85300DL2017NPL311318. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 311318 as per MCA.
When was Swift Samanta Foundation incorporated?
Swift Samanta Foundation was incorporated 9 years 3 months ago on 02 Feb 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Swift Samanta Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Swift Samanta Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Swift Samanta Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Swift Samanta Foundation: Braham Kumar Dhupar, Nitika Khanduri.
  • Braham Kumar Dhupar
  • Nitika Khanduri
What is the registered address of Swift Samanta Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Swift Samanta Foundation is 2, First Floor, Rajdhani Enclave, Pitampura, Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India.
What is the official website of Swift Samanta Foundation?
The official website of Swift Samanta Foundation is https://swiftsecuritas.in.
What is the ROC code of Swift Samanta Foundation?
Swift Samanta Foundation ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Swift Samanta Foundation?
Swift Samanta Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Swift Samanta Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Swift Samanta Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Swift Samanta Foundation?
Swift Samanta Foundation is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Swift Samanta Foundation associated with?
Swift Samanta Foundation lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Preventive Health Services - Hospital and Medical Care. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Swift Samanta Foundation?
Use the official website at https://swiftsecuritas.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Swift Samanta Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Swift Samanta Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Swift Samanta Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 89,510. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.