S-Wave Systems Private Limited - Company overview

S-Wave Systems Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64203KA2000PTC0279…

2000-10-13 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SS S-Wave Systems Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
25 Years 7 Months
since 2000-10-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 18:47:19

About S-Wave Systems Private Limited

S-Wave Systems Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64203KA2000PTC027957). Business overview includes Electrnoics (Computer), incorporated on October 13, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹93.85 Lakh with a profit of ₹7.48 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Computer Scientific Measuring Equipment Electronic Communication
  • Location 740, Saga, 1St Block,, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560075
CIN / LLPINU64203KA2000PTC027957
Company No.027957
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-10-13
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of S-Wave Systems Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

T
Director | Since 2000-10-13
K
Managing Director | Since 2000-10-13
A
Director | Since 2000-10-13

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about S-Wave Systems Private Limited
What is CIN of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for S-Wave Systems Private Limited is U64203KA2000PTC027957. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 027957 as per MCA.
When was S-Wave Systems Private Limited incorporated?
S-Wave Systems Private Limited was incorporated 25 years 7 months ago on 13 Oct 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of S-Wave Systems Private Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with S-Wave Systems Private Limited: Thiyagarajan Muthian, Krishnamurthy Kumar, Anil Gangadhar Shanbhag.
  • Thiyagarajan Muthian
  • Krishnamurthy Kumar
  • Anil Gangadhar Shanbhag
What is the registered address of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of S-Wave Systems Private Limited is 740, Saga, 1St Block,, 4Th Main,, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560075, India.
What is the ROC code of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
S-Wave Systems Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
S-Wave Systems Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
S-Wave Systems Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
S-Wave Systems Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
S-Wave Systems Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is S-Wave Systems Private Limited associated with?
S-Wave Systems Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrnoics - Computer - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does S-Wave Systems Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
S-Wave Systems Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of S-Wave Systems Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of S-Wave Systems Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 40.53 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.