Starluck Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Starluck Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH201…

2011-08-12 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Starluck Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.78 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
94.87 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 9 Months
since 2011-08-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Starluck Constructions Private Limited

Starluck Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH2011PTC220929). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on August 12, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location Flat No.201, 2Nd Floor, Om Shanti Co. Hsg. Soc Ltd Near Cross Garden, Bhayandar (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 401101
CIN / LLPINU45400MH2011PTC220929
Company No.220929
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-08-12
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Starluck Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2016-01-12
H
Director | Since 2016-01-12

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Starluck Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Starluck Constructions Private Limited is U45400MH2011PTC220929. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 220929 as per MCA.
When was Starluck Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Starluck Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 9 months ago on 12 Aug 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Starluck Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 9,487,490.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 47,800,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Starluck Constructions Private Limited: Mukeshbhai Dungarbhai Daliya, Hareshkumar Damjibhai Parvadiya.
  • Mukeshbhai Dungarbhai Daliya
  • Hareshkumar Damjibhai Parvadiya
What is the registered address of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Starluck Constructions Private Limited is Flat No.201, 2Nd Floor, Om Shanti Co. Hsg. Soc Ltd Near Cross Garden, Bhayandar (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 401101, India.
What is the ROC code of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
Starluck Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
Starluck Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Starluck Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Starluck Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
Starluck Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Starluck Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Starluck Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Starluck Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Starluck Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 15.06 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.