Spotlight Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Spotlight Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH20…

2007-12-12 Mumbai, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
SC Spotlight Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.68 cr
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 5 Months
since 2007-12-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2011-03-31
Last AGM: 2011-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Spotlight Constructions Private Limited

Spotlight Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH2007PTC176695). Business overview includes Construction (Building Construction), incorporated on December 12, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. It has 4 active directors.

Building Construction
  • Location Kalptaru Horizon, Flat No. 253, 25Th Floor, S.K. Ahire Marg, Nr. Zee Tv Office, Worl, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400018
CIN / LLPINU45400MH2007PTC176695
Company No.176695
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-12-12
Date of AGM2011-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2011-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

D
Director | Since 2008-02-08
V
Director | Since 2008-02-08
V
Director | Since 2008-02-08
M
Director | Since 2008-02-08

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Spotlight Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Spotlight Constructions Private Limited is U45400MH2007PTC176695. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 176695 as per MCA.
When was Spotlight Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Spotlight Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 5 months ago on 12 Dec 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 16,766,700.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Spotlight Constructions Private Limited: Divyeshkumar Manharbhai Kakadia, Vimalkumar Manharbhai Kakadia, Varshaben Manharbhai Kakadia, Manharbhai Muljibhai Kakadia.
  • Divyeshkumar Manharbhai Kakadia
  • Vimalkumar Manharbhai Kakadia
  • Varshaben Manharbhai Kakadia
  • Manharbhai Muljibhai Kakadia
What is the registered address of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited is Kalptaru Horizon, Flat No. 253, 25Th Floor, S.K. Ahire Marg, Nr. Zee Tv Office, Worl, I,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400018, India.
What is the ROC code of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
Spotlight Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
Spotlight Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Spotlight Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Spotlight Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
Spotlight Constructions Private Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Spotlight Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Spotlight Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Building Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Spotlight Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.