Spml Infra Developers Limited - Company overview

Spml Infra Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400DL2014PLC265280…

2014-02-24 New Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SI Spml Infra Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 2 Months
since 2014-02-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Spml Infra Developers Limited

Spml Infra Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400DL2014PLC265280). Business overview includes Engineering (Procurement & Construction (EPC)), incorporated on February 24, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Procurement & Construction (EPC) Engineering
  • Location F-27/2 Okhla Industrial Area, Phase Ii, New Delhi, Delhi - 110020
  • Website spml.co.in
CIN / LLPINU45400DL2014PLC265280
Company No.265280
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-02-24
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Spml Infra Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2014-02-24
M
Additional Director | Since 2019-09-02
S
Director | Since 2014-02-24

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Spml Infra Developers Limited
What is CIN of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Spml Infra Developers Limited is U45400DL2014PLC265280. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 265280 as per MCA.
When was Spml Infra Developers Limited incorporated?
Spml Infra Developers Limited was incorporated 12 years 2 months ago on 24 Feb 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Spml Infra Developers Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Spml Infra Developers Limited: Abhinandan Sethi, Malay Kanti Chakraborti, Subhash Chand Sethi.
  • Abhinandan Sethi
  • Malay Kanti Chakraborti
  • Subhash Chand Sethi
What is the registered address of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Spml Infra Developers Limited is F-27/2 Okhla Industrial Area, Phase Ii, New Delhi, Delhi, 110020, India.
What is the official website of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
The official website of Spml Infra Developers Limited is https://spml.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
Spml Infra Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
Spml Infra Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Spml Infra Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Spml Infra Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
Spml Infra Developers Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Spml Infra Developers Limited associated with?
Spml Infra Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Procurement & Construction (EPC). See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Spml Infra Developers Limited?
Use the official website at https://spml.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Spml Infra Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Spml Infra Developers Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 3.83 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.