Smarteach Technologies Limited - Company overview

Smartrac is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900TG2008PLC059909). Business overview …

2008-06-27 Hyderabad, Telangana Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ST Smarteach Technologies Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 10 Months
since 2008-06-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Smartrac

Smartrac is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900TG2008PLC059909). Business overview includes Education & Learing (Educational Support Services), incorporated on June 27, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Educational Support Services
  • Location 11-5-401/2, Red Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500004
  • Website smartrac.in
CIN / LLPINU72900TG2008PLC059909
Company No.059909
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-06-27
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Smartrac

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2008-06-27
N
Director | Since 2008-06-27
R
Director | Since 2022-06-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Smartrac
What is CIN of Smartrac?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Smartrac is U72900TG2008PLC059909. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 059909 as per MCA.
When was Smartrac incorporated?
Smartrac was incorporated 17 years 10 months ago on 27 Jun 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Smartrac?
The paid-up capital of Smartrac is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Smartrac?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Smartrac: Neeraj Raj, Narendra Paruchuri, Rashmi Raj.
  • Neeraj Raj
  • Narendra Paruchuri
  • Rashmi Raj
What is the registered address of Smartrac?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Smartrac is 11-5-401/2, Red Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500004, India.
What is the official website of Smartrac?
The official website of Smartrac is https://smartrac.in.
What is the ROC code of Smartrac?
Smartrac ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Smartrac?
Smartrac is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Smartrac - is it listed or unlisted?
Smartrac is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Smartrac?
Smartrac is currently Strike Off and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Smartrac associated with?
Smartrac lists activity aligned with: Education & Learing - Educational Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Smartrac?
Use the official website at https://smartrac.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Smartrac?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Smartrac?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Smartrac (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 1.34 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.