Get Simpl Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Simpl is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999MH2015PTC261546). Business overview in…

2015-02-02 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GS Get Simpl Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
6.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.93 cr
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 3 Months
since 2015-02-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-37.81 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
37.81 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-11-20 14:22:47

About Simpl

Simpl is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999MH2015PTC261546). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on February 02, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.02 Lakh with a profit of ₹56.25 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 92 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location 1St & 2Nd Floor, Kagalwala House, Plot No.175, Bhd Metro House, Cst Road, Kalina, Bkc, Sant, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400098
  • Website getsimpl.com
CIN / LLPINU74999MH2015PTC261546
Company No.261546
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-02-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Simpl

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Managing Director | Since 2015-02-02
B
Additional Director | Since 2025-02-07

Charges Overview

Axis Bank Limited : 20.00 cr
Others : 17.81 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -37.81 cr
Satisfied 37.81 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 24 Sep 2020
20.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 20 Dec 2019
17.81 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Simpl
What is CIN of Simpl?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Simpl is U74999MH2015PTC261546. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 261546 as per MCA.
When was Simpl incorporated?
Simpl was incorporated 11 years 3 months ago on 02 Feb 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Simpl?
The paid-up capital of Simpl is ₹ 59,277,250.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 60,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Simpl?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Simpl: Nityanand Sharma, Bhanu Kumar.
  • Nityanand Sharma
  • Bhanu Kumar
What is the registered address of Simpl?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Simpl is 1St & 2Nd Floor, Kagalwala House, Plot No.175, Bhd Metro House, Cst Road, Kalina, Bkc, Sant, Acruz (E),, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400098, India.
What is the official website of Simpl?
The official website of Simpl is https://getsimpl.com.
What is the ROC code of Simpl?
Simpl ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Simpl?
Simpl is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Simpl - is it listed or unlisted?
Simpl is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Simpl?
Simpl is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Simpl associated with?
Simpl lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Simpl have?
Available records indicate roughly 92 employees for Simpl. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Simpl have GST registrations on file?
Simpl shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Simpl?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Simpl.
How do I contact Simpl?
Use the official website at https://getsimpl.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Simpl?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Simpl?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Simpl (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 5.31 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.