Sight Greenfields Private Limited - Company overview

Sight Greenfields Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01400DL2011PTC2…

2011-06-08 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SG Sight Greenfields Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.55 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.51 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 11 Months
since 2011-06-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sight Greenfields Private Limited

Sight Greenfields Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01400DL2011PTC220595). Business overview includes Agriculture (Crop Production), incorporated on June 08, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Crop Production
  • Location 921A (9Th Floor), Devika Tower, Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi - 110019
CIN / LLPINU01400DL2011PTC220595
Company No.220595
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-06-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sight Greenfields Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2017-07-24
S
Director | Since 2023-06-28

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Agriculture, forestry, fishing-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sight Greenfields Private Limited
What is CIN of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sight Greenfields Private Limited is U01400DL2011PTC220595. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 220595 as per MCA.
When was Sight Greenfields Private Limited incorporated?
Sight Greenfields Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 11 months ago on 08 Jun 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sight Greenfields Private Limited is ₹ 150,670.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 155,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sight Greenfields Private Limited: Nabab Singh, Sunil Dutt.
  • Nabab Singh
  • Sunil Dutt
What is the registered address of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sight Greenfields Private Limited is 921A (9Th Floor), Devika Tower, Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the ROC code of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
Sight Greenfields Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
Sight Greenfields Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sight Greenfields Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sight Greenfields Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
Sight Greenfields Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Sight Greenfields Private Limited associated with?
Sight Greenfields Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Crop Production. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sight Greenfields Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sight Greenfields Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 49.31 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.