Sernya Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sernya Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102WB2012P…

2012-12-11 Siliguri, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sernya Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 5 Months
since 2012-12-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 21:31:11

About Sernya Constructions Private Limited

Sernya Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102WB2012PTC189074). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on December 11, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Siliguri, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 3Rd Mile, Sevoke Road P.O. Salugara, P.S. Bhakti Nagar, Siliguri, West Bengal - 734008
CIN / LLPINU70102WB2012PTC189074
Company No.189074
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-12-11
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sernya Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2012-12-11
S
Director | Since 2012-12-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sernya Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sernya Constructions Private Limited is U70102WB2012PTC189074. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 189074 as per MCA.
When was Sernya Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Sernya Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 5 months ago on 11 Dec 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sernya Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sernya Constructions Private Limited: Sanjay Kumar Agarwal, Sunil Kumar Agarwal.
  • Sanjay Kumar Agarwal
  • Sunil Kumar Agarwal
What is the registered address of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sernya Constructions Private Limited is 3Rd Mile, Sevoke Road P.O. Salugara, P.S. Bhakti Nagar, Siliguri, West Bengal, 734008, India.
What is the ROC code of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
Sernya Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
Sernya Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sernya Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sernya Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
Sernya Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Sernya Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Sernya Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sernya Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Sernya Constructions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sernya Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sernya Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -68,816. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.