Senrysa Foundation - Company overview

Senrysa Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300WB2019NPL233362). Business overview incl…

2019-08-08 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SF Senrysa Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 9 Months
since 2019-08-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Senrysa Foundation

Senrysa Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300WB2019NPL233362). Business overview includes Non-Profit Organizations (Social Work), incorporated on August 08, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹7.91 Lakh with a profit of ₹33,413. It has 3 active directors.

Social Work
  • Location Godrej Waterside 6Th Floor Unit No 601 Plot-Dp5, Salt Lake, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700091
  • Website senrysa.com
CIN / LLPINU85300WB2019NPL233362
Company No.233362
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2019-08-08
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Senrysa Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Director | Since 2019-08-08
A
Director | Since 2019-08-08
K
Director | Since 2019-08-08

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Senrysa Foundation
What is CIN of Senrysa Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Senrysa Foundation is U85300WB2019NPL233362. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 233362 as per MCA.
When was Senrysa Foundation incorporated?
Senrysa Foundation was incorporated 6 years 9 months ago on 08 Aug 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Senrysa Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Senrysa Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Senrysa Foundation?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Senrysa Foundation: Kumar Pintu Saha, Anamika Saha, Koushik Saha.
  • Kumar Pintu Saha
  • Anamika Saha
  • Koushik Saha
What is the registered address of Senrysa Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Senrysa Foundation is Godrej Waterside 6Th Floor Unit No 601 Plot-Dp5, Salt Lake, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700091, India.
What is the official website of Senrysa Foundation?
The official website of Senrysa Foundation is https://senrysa.com.
What is the ROC code of Senrysa Foundation?
Senrysa Foundation ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Senrysa Foundation?
Senrysa Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Senrysa Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Senrysa Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Senrysa Foundation?
Senrysa Foundation is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Senrysa Foundation associated with?
Senrysa Foundation lists activity aligned with: Non-Profit Organizations - Social Work. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Senrysa Foundation?
Use the official website at https://senrysa.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Senrysa Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Senrysa Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Senrysa Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 97,133. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.