Sav Infosystems Llp - Company overview

Sav Infosystems Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAS-1608). Business overview includes Real …

2020-03-05 New Delhi, Delhi Active LLP
View plans
SI Sav Infosystems Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 2 Months
since 2020-03-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
1
17.45 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
55.00 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-04 19:39:53

About Sav Infosystems Llp

Sav Infosystems Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAS-1608). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on March 05, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 3 active partners.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Mr-1, 5Th Floor, Wing-A, New Delhi, Delhi - 110001
CIN / LLPINAAS-1608
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2020-03-05
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sav Infosystems Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

K
Designated Partner | Since 2021-06-21
K
Designated Partner | Since 2020-03-05
N
Designated Partner | Since 2020-03-05

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 18.00 cr
Future Finvest Company Private Limited : 55.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 17.45 cr
Satisfied 55.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 04 May 2023
18.00 cr Open
Future Finvest Company Private Limited
Creation Date: 15 Feb 2021
55.00 Lakh Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sav Infosystems Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Sav Infosystems Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Sav Infosystems Llp is AAS-1608.
When was Sav Infosystems Llp incorporated?
Sav Infosystems Llp was incorporated 6 years 2 months ago on 05 Mar 2020.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Sav Infosystems Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with Sav Infosystems Llp: Karan Deep Singh, Kanwaljit Singh, Neeta Singh.
  • Karan Deep Singh
  • Kanwaljit Singh
  • Neeta Singh
What is the registered address of Sav Infosystems Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sav Infosystems Llp is Mr-1, 5Th Floor, Wing-A, Statesman House, Barakhamba Road-148, New Delhi, Delhi, 110001, India.
What is the ROC code of Sav Infosystems Llp?
Sav Infosystems Llp ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Sav Infosystems Llp?
Sav Infosystems Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Sav Infosystems Llp?
Sav Infosystems Llp is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Sav Infosystems Llp associated with?
Sav Infosystems Llp lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sav Infosystems Llp have GST registrations on file?
Sav Infosystems Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sav Infosystems Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sav Infosystems Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sav Infosystems Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sav Infosystems Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.