Sarchana Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sarchana Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL200…

2001-05-08 New Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sarchana Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
98.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
25 Years 0 Months
since 2001-05-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-27 17:32:31

About Sarchana Constructions Private Limited

Sarchana Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2001PTC110732). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on May 08, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹11.20 Lakh with a loss of ₹8.11 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location 203, 2Nd Floor Uday Plaza 16-A, Uday Park, New Delhi, Delhi - 110049
CIN / LLPINU45201DL2001PTC110732
Company No.110732
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2001-05-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

G
Director | Since 2001-05-08
S
Director | Since 2001-05-08

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sarchana Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sarchana Constructions Private Limited is U45201DL2001PTC110732. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 110732 as per MCA.
When was Sarchana Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Sarchana Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 25 years 6 days ago on 08 May 2001.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 9,800,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sarchana Constructions Private Limited: Gyaneshwar Tyagi, Sandeep Singh Bhati.
  • Gyaneshwar Tyagi
  • Sandeep Singh Bhati
What is the registered address of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited is 203, 2Nd Floor Uday Plaza 16-A, Uday Park, New Delhi, Delhi, 110049, India.
What is the ROC code of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
Sarchana Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
Sarchana Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sarchana Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sarchana Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
Sarchana Constructions Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Sarchana Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Sarchana Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sarchana Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 64.00 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.