Saraf Seva Sadan - Company overview

Saraf Seva Sadan is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U93000DL2012NPL239944). Business overview includ…

2012-08-07 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
SS Saraf Seva Sadan
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
51,000.00
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 9 Months
since 2012-08-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Saraf Seva Sadan

Saraf Seva Sadan is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U93000DL2012NPL239944). Business overview includes Service (Other Services), incorporated on August 07, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Other Services
  • Location T- 15, Second Floor, Green Park Main,, New Delhi, Delhi - 110016
CIN / LLPINU93000DL2012NPL239944
Company No.239944
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2012-08-07
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Saraf Seva Sadan

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2012-08-07
S
Director | Since 2012-08-07
S
Director | Since 2012-08-07

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Saraf Seva Sadan
What is CIN of Saraf Seva Sadan?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Saraf Seva Sadan is U93000DL2012NPL239944. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 239944 as per MCA.
When was Saraf Seva Sadan incorporated?
Saraf Seva Sadan was incorporated 13 years 9 months ago on 07 Aug 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Saraf Seva Sadan?
The paid-up capital of Saraf Seva Sadan is ₹ 51,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 0.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Saraf Seva Sadan?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Saraf Seva Sadan: Nidhi Narula, Sanjay Saraf, Sandeep Saraf.
  • Nidhi Narula
  • Sanjay Saraf
  • Sandeep Saraf
What is the registered address of Saraf Seva Sadan?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Saraf Seva Sadan is T- 15, Second Floor, Green Park Main,, New Delhi, Delhi, 110016, India.
What is the ROC code of Saraf Seva Sadan?
Saraf Seva Sadan ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Saraf Seva Sadan?
Saraf Seva Sadan is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Saraf Seva Sadan - is it listed or unlisted?
Saraf Seva Sadan is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Saraf Seva Sadan?
Saraf Seva Sadan is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Saraf Seva Sadan associated with?
Saraf Seva Sadan lists activity aligned with: Service - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Saraf Seva Sadan?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Saraf Seva Sadan?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Saraf Seva Sadan (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -6,300. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.