Edgera Private Limited - Company overview

Sanctum Networks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2017PTC108335). Business …

2017-11-30 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
EP Edgera Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 5 Months
since 2017-11-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-04-27 13:41:08

About Sanctum Networks

Sanctum Networks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2017PTC108335). Business overview includes Telecom (ISP & Broadband Services), incorporated on November 30, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

ISP & Broadband Services
  • Location No 24, Ground Floor, 20Th Main, Vinayak Nagar Jp Nagar 5Th Phase, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560078
  • Website justificloud.com
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2017PTC108335
Company No.108335
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-11-30
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Sanctum Networks

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2017-11-30
M
Director | Since 2017-11-30

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sanctum Networks
What is CIN of Sanctum Networks?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sanctum Networks is U72900KA2017PTC108335. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 108335 as per MCA.
When was Sanctum Networks incorporated?
Sanctum Networks was incorporated 8 years 5 months ago on 30 Nov 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sanctum Networks?
The paid-up capital of Sanctum Networks is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sanctum Networks?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sanctum Networks: Nazneen Begum Shaikh, Murali Krishnan Chathoth.
  • Nazneen Begum Shaikh
  • Murali Krishnan Chathoth
What is the registered address of Sanctum Networks?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sanctum Networks is No 24, Ground Floor, 20Th Main, Vinayak Nagar Jp Nagar 5Th Phase, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560078, India.
What is the official website of Sanctum Networks?
The official website of Sanctum Networks is https://justificloud.com.
What is the ROC code of Sanctum Networks?
Sanctum Networks ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Sanctum Networks?
Sanctum Networks is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sanctum Networks - is it listed or unlisted?
Sanctum Networks is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sanctum Networks?
Sanctum Networks is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Sanctum Networks associated with?
Sanctum Networks lists activity aligned with: Telecom - ISP & Broadband Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sanctum Networks have GST registrations on file?
Sanctum Networks shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Sanctum Networks?
Use the official website at https://justificloud.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sanctum Networks?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sanctum Networks?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sanctum Networks (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 15,000. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.