Salon Ceramic Private Limited - Company overview

Salon Ceramic Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U26933GJ2003PTC04314…

2003-11-06 Morbi, Gujarat Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Salon Ceramic Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
94.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 6 Months
since 2003-11-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
10.21 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
4.65 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 12:11:05

About Salon Ceramic Private Limited

Salon Ceramic Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U26933GJ2003PTC043147). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Sanitaryware & Tile), incorporated on November 06, 2003 (23+ years old), headquartered in Morbi, Gujarat, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹15.44 Cr with a loss of ₹1.20 Cr. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 4 people.

Sanitaryware & Tile Ceramics
  • Location Survey No. 568, Opp. Vikas Ceramics, Old Ghuntu Road,, Morbi, Gujarat - 363642
  • Website salonceramic.com
CIN / LLPINU26933GJ2003PTC043147
Company No.043147
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2003-11-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Salon Ceramic Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

A
Director | Since 2003-11-06
P
Director | Since 2003-11-06
D
Director | Since 2020-12-31
V
Director | Since 2008-07-01
H
Director | Since 2011-04-26
A
Director | Since 2003-11-06

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 14.86 cr
State Bank Of Saurashtra : 4.65 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 10.21 cr
Satisfied 4.65 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 16 Aug 2009
7.43 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 16 Jul 2009
7.43 cr Open
State Bank Of Saurashtra
Creation Date: 22 May 2007
75.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Salon Ceramic Private Limited
What is CIN of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Salon Ceramic Private Limited is U26933GJ2003PTC043147. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 043147 as per MCA.
When was Salon Ceramic Private Limited incorporated?
Salon Ceramic Private Limited was incorporated 22 years 6 months ago on 06 Nov 2003.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Salon Ceramic Private Limited is ₹ 9,400,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
Currently 6 directors are associated with Salon Ceramic Private Limited: Ambarambhai Valjibhai Loriya, Panchanbhai Mavjibhai Bhut, Dineshbhai Maganbhai Amrutiya, Vipul Panchanbhai Patel, Hitesh Amarshibhai Loriya, Amarshi Nanji Amrutiya.
  • Ambarambhai Valjibhai Loriya
  • Panchanbhai Mavjibhai Bhut
  • Dineshbhai Maganbhai Amrutiya
  • Vipul Panchanbhai Patel
  • Hitesh Amarshibhai Loriya
  • Amarshi Nanji Amrutiya
What is the registered address of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Salon Ceramic Private Limited is Survey No. 568, Opp. Vikas Ceramics, Old Ghuntu Road,, Morbi, Gujarat, 363642, India.
What is the official website of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
The official website of Salon Ceramic Private Limited is https://salonceramic.com.
What is the ROC code of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
Salon Ceramic Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
Salon Ceramic Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Salon Ceramic Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Salon Ceramic Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
Salon Ceramic Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Morbi, Gujarat, India.
What industry or business activity is Salon Ceramic Private Limited associated with?
Salon Ceramic Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Sanitaryware & Tile. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Salon Ceramic Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 4 employees for Salon Ceramic Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Salon Ceramic Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Salon Ceramic Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Salon Ceramic Private Limited.
How do I contact Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://salonceramic.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Salon Ceramic Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Salon Ceramic Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.93 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.