Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U25209WB2005PTC106410). Busi…

2005-11-30 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SP Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 5 Months
since 2005-11-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-02 19:38:59

About Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd

Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U25209WB2005PTC106410). Business overview includes Consumer Goods (Footwear Retail & Distribution), incorporated on November 30, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹80,652 with a profit of ₹15,974. It has 3 active directors.

Footwear Retail & Distribution
  • Location 86/B/1 Topsia Road, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700039
CIN / LLPINU25209WB2005PTC106410
Company No.106410
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-11-30
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2005-11-30
I
Director | Since 2006-01-16
M
Director | Since 2005-11-30

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd is U25209WB2005PTC106410. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 106410 as per MCA.
When was Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd was incorporated 20 years 5 months ago on 30 Nov 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd is ₹ 5,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd: Serajuddin Mohammad, Ishrat Seraj, Mohammad Aarif.
  • Serajuddin Mohammad
  • Ishrat Seraj
  • Mohammad Aarif
What is the registered address of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd is 86/B/1 Topsia Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700039, India.
What is the ROC code of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd associated with?
Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Consumer Goods - Footwear Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sabs Polymers Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 66.17 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.