Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited - Company overview

Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200KA20…

2005-12-06 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RC Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
52.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
51.09 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 5 Months
since 2005-12-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited

Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200KA2005PTC037865). Business overview includes Financial Services (Real Estate Financing), incorporated on December 06, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Financing
  • Location No,227/70 Lovel 1 Signo Arcade Airpot Road Marahanahilli, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560037
CIN / LLPINU70200KA2005PTC037865
Company No.037865
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-12-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2005-12-06
E
Director | Since 2025-01-08
S
Director | Since 2018-02-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited
What is CIN of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited is U70200KA2005PTC037865. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 037865 as per MCA.
When was Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited incorporated?
Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 5 months ago on 06 Dec 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited is ₹ 5,108,700.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited: Rajan Sunderlal Desai, Evani Ramakrishna, Shaili Desai.
  • Rajan Sunderlal Desai
  • Evani Ramakrishna
  • Shaili Desai
What is the registered address of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited is No,227/70 Lovel 1 Signo Arcade Airpot Road Marahanahilli, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560037, India.
What is the ROC code of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited associated with?
Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Real Estate Financing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rsi Complex Maintenance Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 11.34 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.