Rising Star Studios Llp - Company overview

Rising Star Studios Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAX-4048). Business overview includes E…

2021-06-15 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
RS Rising Star Studios Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 11 Months
since 2021-06-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-12-30 22:02:14

About Rising Star Studios Llp

Rising Star Studios Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAX-4048). Business overview includes Events and Entertainment (Entertainment Venues & Properties), incorporated on June 15, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Entertainment Venues & Properties
  • Location A/04, Nalanda Usha B2 Bld Chs Ltd Near Movie Time Evershine Nagar , Ramchnadra Lane Extn,M, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400064
CIN / LLPINAAX-4048
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2021-06-15
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Rising Star Studios Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

N
Designated Partner | Since 2021-06-15
F
Designated Partner | Since 2021-06-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rising Star Studios Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Rising Star Studios Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Rising Star Studios Llp is AAX-4048.
When was Rising Star Studios Llp incorporated?
Rising Star Studios Llp was incorporated 4 years 11 months ago on 15 Jun 2021.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Rising Star Studios Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Rising Star Studios Llp: Nasir Ismail Khan, Feroz Ismail Khan.
  • Nasir Ismail Khan
  • Feroz Ismail Khan
What is the registered address of Rising Star Studios Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rising Star Studios Llp is A/04, Nalanda Usha B2 Bld Chs Ltd Near Movie Time Evershine Nagar , Ramchnadra Lane Extn,M, Alad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064, India.
What is the ROC code of Rising Star Studios Llp?
Rising Star Studios Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Rising Star Studios Llp?
Rising Star Studios Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Rising Star Studios Llp?
Rising Star Studios Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Rising Star Studios Llp associated with?
Rising Star Studios Llp lists activity aligned with: Events and Entertainment - Entertainment Venues & Properties. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Rising Star Studios Llp have GST registrations on file?
Rising Star Studios Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rising Star Studios Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rising Star Studios Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.