Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN …

2007-04-05 Marine Drive, Maharashtra Dormant Under Section 455 Unlisted
View plans
RP Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 1 Months
since 2007-04-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2014-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited

Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH2007PTC169673). Business overview includes Construction (Building Construction), incorporated on April 05, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Marine Drive, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Dormant Under Section 455. It has 5 active directors.

Building Construction
  • Location 401 B, Niranjan Building,99, Marine Drive, Maharashtra - 400002
  • Website matherprojects.com
CIN / LLPINU45400MH2007PTC169673
Company No.169673
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-04-05
Date of AGM2014-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2014-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

R
Director | Since 2008-06-21
S
Director | Since 2008-06-21
J
Director | Since 2008-06-21
K
Director | Since 2007-10-01
S
Additional Director | Since 2018-03-28

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is U45400MH2007PTC169673. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 169673 as per MCA.
When was Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 19 years 1 month ago on 05 Apr 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited: Renee Thekkekara, Shawn Thekkekara, Jack Francis Thekkekara, Kakkanattil Mayankutty Ibrahim Mather, Selvaraj Karukasseriyil Kunjan.
  • Renee Thekkekara
  • Shawn Thekkekara
  • Jack Francis Thekkekara
  • Kakkanattil Mayankutty Ibrahim Mather
  • Selvaraj Karukasseriyil Kunjan
What is the registered address of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is 401 B, Niranjan Building,99, Marine Drive, Maharashtra, 400002, India.
What is the official website of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
The official website of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is https://matherprojects.com.
What is the ROC code of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited is currently Dormant Under Section 455 and registered in Marine Drive, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Building Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://matherprojects.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Reliable Projects & Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.