Rambha Devi Foundation - Company overview

Rambha Devi Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80902DL2022NPL396156). Business overview …

2022-04-05 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
RD Rambha Devi Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 1 Months
since 2022-04-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rambha Devi Foundation

Rambha Devi Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80902DL2022NPL396156). Business overview includes Education & Learing (Education), incorporated on April 05, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. It has 5 active directors.

Education Coaching Centres
  • Location 1152 2Nd Floor, B/S Gali No-11 Govindpuri Kalkaji, Delhi, Delhi - 110019
CIN / LLPINU80902DL2022NPL396156
Company No.396156
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2022-04-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Rambha Devi Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

A
Managing Director | Since 2022-04-05
R
Director | Since 2022-04-05
R
Director | Since 2022-04-05
A
Director | Since 2022-04-05
B
Director | Since 2022-04-05

Charges Overview

Others : 1.26 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 0
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 26 Mar 2025
1.26 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rambha Devi Foundation
What is CIN of Rambha Devi Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rambha Devi Foundation is U80902DL2022NPL396156. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 396156 as per MCA.
When was Rambha Devi Foundation incorporated?
Rambha Devi Foundation was incorporated 4 years 1 month ago on 05 Apr 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rambha Devi Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Rambha Devi Foundation is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rambha Devi Foundation?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Rambha Devi Foundation: Ashok Kumar Singh, Rajiv Ranjan, Rajesh Ranjan, Anni Anisha, Bharti Kumari.
  • Ashok Kumar Singh
  • Rajiv Ranjan
  • Rajesh Ranjan
  • Anni Anisha
  • Bharti Kumari
What is the registered address of Rambha Devi Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rambha Devi Foundation is 1152 2Nd Floor, B/S Gali No-11 Govindpuri Kalkaji, Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the ROC code of Rambha Devi Foundation?
Rambha Devi Foundation ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Rambha Devi Foundation?
Rambha Devi Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Rambha Devi Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Rambha Devi Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rambha Devi Foundation?
Rambha Devi Foundation is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Rambha Devi Foundation associated with?
Rambha Devi Foundation lists activity aligned with: Education & Learing - Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rambha Devi Foundation?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Rambha Devi Foundation.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rambha Devi Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rambha Devi Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.