Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101MH201…

2012-05-30 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PS Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 11 Months
since 2012-05-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 14:07:41

About Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited

Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101MH2012PTC231663). Business overview includes Financial Services (Brokerage & Trading Services), incorporated on May 30, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹16.14 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.20 Cr. It has 2 active directors.

Brokerage & Trading Services
  • Location N/7,Sharda Shram Chs Bhavani Shankar Rd,Dadar W, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400028
CIN / LLPINU51101MH2012PTC231663
Company No.231663
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-05-30
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2021-12-23
H
Director | Since 2021-12-23

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited is U51101MH2012PTC231663. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 231663 as per MCA.
When was Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 11 months ago on 30 May 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited: Nishant Sharad Bhagwat, Haresh Laxmandas Tilwani.
  • Nishant Sharad Bhagwat
  • Haresh Laxmandas Tilwani
What is the registered address of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited is N/7,Sharda Shram Chs Bhavani Shankar Rd,Dadar W, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400028, India.
What is the ROC code of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Brokerage & Trading Services - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Percutaneous Solutions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ -1.21 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.