Nuagelytics Research Private Limited - Company overview

Nuagelytics Research Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72100PB2012P…

2012-02-07 Ludhiana, Punjab Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NR Nuagelytics Research Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 3 Months
since 2012-02-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nuagelytics Research Private Limited

Nuagelytics Research Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72100PB2012PTC035912). Business overview includes Professional Services (Hardware Consulting), incorporated on February 07, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Hardware Consulting
  • Location B-15/553/B&C, 04Th Floor, Shanti Tower Ghakeshah Mill Compound, Gill Road, Ludhiana, Punjab - 141003
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72100PB2012PTC035912
Company No.035912
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-02-07
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2022-04-11
G
Director | Since 2022-04-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nuagelytics Research Private Limited
What is CIN of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nuagelytics Research Private Limited is U72100PB2012PTC035912. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 035912 as per MCA.
When was Nuagelytics Research Private Limited incorporated?
Nuagelytics Research Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 3 months ago on 07 Feb 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Nuagelytics Research Private Limited: Sharmila Aneja, Gulshan Kumar Aneja.
  • Sharmila Aneja
  • Gulshan Kumar Aneja
What is the registered address of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited is B-15/553/B&C, 04Th Floor, Shanti Tower Ghakeshah Mill Compound, Gill Road, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141003, India.
What is the ROC code of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
Nuagelytics Research Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
Nuagelytics Research Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nuagelytics Research Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nuagelytics Research Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
Nuagelytics Research Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.
What industry or business activity is Nuagelytics Research Private Limited associated with?
Nuagelytics Research Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Professional Services - Hardware Consulting - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nuagelytics Research Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 49,890. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.