Npath Systems Private Limited - Company overview

Npath Systems Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2014PTC07576…

2014-08-11 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
NS Npath Systems Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 9 Months
since 2014-08-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Npath Systems Private Limited

Npath Systems Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2014PTC075760). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on August 11, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services Software Development & Support Services Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location Level 11, Ub City, Canberra Tower, No. 24, Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560001
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2014PTC075760
Company No.075760
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-08-11
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Npath Systems Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2014-08-11
S
Director | Since 2014-08-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Npath Systems Private Limited
What is CIN of Npath Systems Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Npath Systems Private Limited is U72200KA2014PTC075760. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 075760 as per MCA.
When was Npath Systems Private Limited incorporated?
Npath Systems Private Limited was incorporated 11 years 9 months ago on 11 Aug 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Npath Systems Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Npath Systems Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Npath Systems Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Npath Systems Private Limited: Naveen Chandra, Sima Chatterjee.
  • Naveen Chandra
  • Sima Chatterjee
What is the registered address of Npath Systems Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Npath Systems Private Limited is Level 11, Ub City, Canberra Tower, No. 24, Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the ROC code of Npath Systems Private Limited?
Npath Systems Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Npath Systems Private Limited?
Npath Systems Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Npath Systems Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Npath Systems Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Npath Systems Private Limited?
Npath Systems Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Npath Systems Private Limited associated with?
Npath Systems Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Npath Systems Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Npath Systems Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.