Nirvana'S Industries Limited - Company overview

Nirvana'S Industries Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29253TG2013PLC090441)…

2013-10-10 Hyderabad, Telangana Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
NI Nirvana'S Industries Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 7 Months
since 2013-10-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2014-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nirvana'S Industries Limited

Nirvana'S Industries Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29253TG2013PLC090441). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on October 10, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 5 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services
  • Location Apeejay Business Centre, Tresorie, The Park, 22 Raj Bhavan Road, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500082
CIN / LLPINU29253TG2013PLC090441
Company No.090441
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-10-10
Date of AGM2014-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2014-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Nirvana'S Industries Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

S
Managing Director | Since 2015-01-07
P
Director | Since 2014-07-11
J
Additional Director | Since 2016-01-07
N
Additional Director | Since 2015-03-02
D
Additional Director | Since 2016-01-07

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nirvana'S Industries Limited
What is CIN of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nirvana'S Industries Limited is U29253TG2013PLC090441. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 090441 as per MCA.
When was Nirvana'S Industries Limited incorporated?
Nirvana'S Industries Limited was incorporated 12 years 7 months ago on 10 Oct 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nirvana'S Industries Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Nirvana'S Industries Limited: Shiva Kumar Maroju, Praveen Kumar Reddy Munnangi, Jays Sakku, Naresh Yerrum, Dsouza Aloysious.
  • Shiva Kumar Maroju
  • Praveen Kumar Reddy Munnangi
  • Jays Sakku
  • Naresh Yerrum
  • Dsouza Aloysious
What is the registered address of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nirvana'S Industries Limited is Apeejay Business Centre, Tresorie, The Park, 22 Raj Bhavan Road, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500082, India.
What is the ROC code of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
Nirvana'S Industries Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
Nirvana'S Industries Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nirvana'S Industries Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nirvana'S Industries Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
Nirvana'S Industries Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Nirvana'S Industries Limited associated with?
Nirvana'S Industries Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nirvana'S Industries Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.