Nfm Studios Private Limited - Company overview

Nfm Studios Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U18209DL2017PTC313338)…

2017-02-22 New Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
NS Nfm Studios Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50,000.00
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 2 Months
since 2017-02-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nfm Studios Private Limited

Nfm Studios Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U18209DL2017PTC313338). Business overview includes Chemicals (Dressing And Dyeing Of Fur), incorporated on February 22, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Dressing And Dyeing Of Fur Articles Of Fur Manufacturing Fur Goods Manufacturing Leather Goods
  • Location 172, Double Storey New Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi - 110060
CIN / LLPINU18209DL2017PTC313338
Company No.313338
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-02-22
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Nfm Studios Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

A
Director | Since 2018-06-25
K
Director | Since 2017-06-17
C
Director | Since 2017-07-17
J
Director | Since 2018-06-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nfm Studios Private Limited
What is CIN of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nfm Studios Private Limited is U18209DL2017PTC313338. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 313338 as per MCA.
When was Nfm Studios Private Limited incorporated?
Nfm Studios Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 2 months ago on 22 Feb 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nfm Studios Private Limited is ₹ 50,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Nfm Studios Private Limited: Ajit Singh Rajpal, Kim Chadha, Chander Pal, Jameel Khan.
  • Ajit Singh Rajpal
  • Kim Chadha
  • Chander Pal
  • Jameel Khan
What is the registered address of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nfm Studios Private Limited is 172, Double Storey New Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110060, India.
What is the ROC code of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
Nfm Studios Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
Nfm Studios Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nfm Studios Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nfm Studios Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
Nfm Studios Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Nfm Studios Private Limited associated with?
Nfm Studios Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Chemicals - Dressing And Dyeing Of Fur. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nfm Studios Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.