Netcom Vision Private Limited - Company overview

Netcom Vision Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72100MH2000PTC12942…

2000-11-01 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
NV Netcom Vision Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
25 Years 6 Months
since 2000-11-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2007-03-31
Last AGM: 2007-06-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Netcom Vision Private Limited

Netcom Vision Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72100MH2000PTC129429). Business overview includes Professional Services (Hardware Consulting), incorporated on November 01, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Hardware Consulting
  • Location A-204, Shree Ramkrishna Chs. Ltd., Canara Bank Building, Sector - 40, Nerul, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400706
CIN / LLPINU72100MH2000PTC129429
Company No.129429
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-11-01
Date of AGM2007-06-29
Date of Balance Sheet2007-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Netcom Vision Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

U
Director | Since 2000-11-01
S
Director | Since 2000-11-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Netcom Vision Private Limited
What is CIN of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Netcom Vision Private Limited is U72100MH2000PTC129429. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 129429 as per MCA.
When was Netcom Vision Private Limited incorporated?
Netcom Vision Private Limited was incorporated 25 years 6 months ago on 01 Nov 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Netcom Vision Private Limited is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Netcom Vision Private Limited: Umesh Chandra Dwivedi, Suchitra Dwivedi.
  • Umesh Chandra Dwivedi
  • Suchitra Dwivedi
What is the registered address of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Netcom Vision Private Limited is A-204, Shree Ramkrishna Chs. Ltd., Canara Bank Building, Sector - 40, Nerul, (West),, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400706, India.
What is the ROC code of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
Netcom Vision Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
Netcom Vision Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Netcom Vision Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Netcom Vision Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
Netcom Vision Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Netcom Vision Private Limited associated with?
Netcom Vision Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Professional Services - Hardware Consulting. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Netcom Vision Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.