Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U4…

2023-05-05 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
MC Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 0 Months
since 2023-05-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-12-31 01:47:12

About Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited

Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U41001DL2023PTC413657). Business overview includes Water Treatment (Water Collection), incorporated on May 05, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Water Collection Purification & Distribution
  • Location Flat No. 1319/89, New Delhi, Delhi - 110019
CIN / LLPINU41001DL2023PTC413657
Company No.413657
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2023-05-05
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2023-05-05
M
Director | Since 2023-05-05

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited is U41001DL2023PTC413657. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 413657 as per MCA.
When was Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited was incorporated 3 years 10 days ago on 05 May 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited: Vishnu Kumar, Manoj.
  • Vishnu Kumar
  • Manoj
What is the registered address of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited is Flat No. 1319/89, Hemkunt Chamber, New Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the ROC code of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited associated with?
Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Water Treatment - Water Collection. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Moonak Contruction & Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.