Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55102KL1994PTC007935)…

1994-05-23 Cochin, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MV Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.47 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 11 Months
since 1994-05-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd

Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55102KL1994PTC007935). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on May 23, 1994 (32+ years old), headquartered in Cochin, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location 30, Giri Nagar, Ernakulam, Cochin, Kerala - 682020
CIN / LLPINU55102KL1994PTC007935
Company No.007935
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1994-05-23
Date of AGM2018-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2007-01-03
D
Director | Since 2007-03-26
N
Additional Director | Since 2018-11-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd is U55102KL1994PTC007935. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 007935 as per MCA.
When was Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd was incorporated 31 years 11 months ago on 23 May 1994.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd is ₹ 547,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd: Madhavan, Deepak Madhavan, Nirmala Madhavan.
  • Madhavan
  • Deepak Madhavan
  • Nirmala Madhavan
What is the registered address of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd is 30, Giri Nagar, Ernakulam, Cochin, Kerala, 682020, India.
What is the ROC code of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Cochin, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd associated with?
Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mist Valley Resorts Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.