Mico Elevators India Private Limited - Company overview

Mico Elevators India Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29253MH2016P…

2016-01-15 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
ME Mico Elevators India Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 3 Months
since 2016-01-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 23:34:47

About Mico Elevators India Private Limited

Mico Elevators India Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29253MH2016PTC272137). Business overview includes Industrial Manufacturing (Manufacturing), incorporated on January 15, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Manufacturing Special Purpose Machinery Food Machinery Manufacturing Manufacturing Grain Milling Machinery
  • Location 12, Shivkripa Coop. Hsg. Soc., Nahur Road, Mulund(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400080
CIN / LLPINU29253MH2016PTC272137
Company No.272137
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-01-15
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Mico Elevators India Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2016-01-15
S
Director | Since 2016-01-15
S
Director | Since 2016-01-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mico Elevators India Private Limited
What is CIN of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mico Elevators India Private Limited is U29253MH2016PTC272137. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 272137 as per MCA.
When was Mico Elevators India Private Limited incorporated?
Mico Elevators India Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 3 months ago on 15 Jan 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mico Elevators India Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Mico Elevators India Private Limited: Shefali Sanjeev Shetty, Shimsha Sanjeev Shetty, Sanjeev Aithappa Shetty.
  • Shefali Sanjeev Shetty
  • Shimsha Sanjeev Shetty
  • Sanjeev Aithappa Shetty
What is the registered address of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mico Elevators India Private Limited is 12, Shivkripa Coop. Hsg. Soc., Nahur Road, Mulund(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400080, India.
What is the ROC code of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
Mico Elevators India Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
Mico Elevators India Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mico Elevators India Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mico Elevators India Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
Mico Elevators India Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Mico Elevators India Private Limited associated with?
Mico Elevators India Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Industrial Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Mico Elevators India Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Mico Elevators India Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mico Elevators India Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.