Metrixline Software And Web Development Private Limited - Company overview

Metrixline is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72100PN2004PTC129174). Business overvi…

2004-11-02 Pune, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
MS Metrixline Software And Web Development Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 6 Months
since 2004-11-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-27 22:10:45

About Metrixline

Metrixline is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72100PN2004PTC129174). Business overview includes Information Technology (Computer Programming), incorporated on November 02, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Computer Programming Consultancy
  • Location Fl - 4061, Bl - B4 Clover Heights, Sn - 60/4-6, Wanawadi, Pune, Maharashtra - 411040
  • Website metrixline.com
CIN / LLPINU72100PN2004PTC129174
Company No.129174
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-11-02
Date of AGM2016-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Metrixline

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2004-11-02
N
Additional Director | Since 2013-05-23

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Metrixline
What is CIN of Metrixline?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Metrixline is U72100PN2004PTC129174. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 129174 as per MCA.
When was Metrixline incorporated?
Metrixline was incorporated 21 years 6 months ago on 02 Nov 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Metrixline?
The paid-up capital of Metrixline is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Metrixline?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Metrixline: Aman Walia, Neha Ambastha.
  • Aman Walia
  • Neha Ambastha
What is the registered address of Metrixline?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Metrixline is Fl - 4061, Bl - B4 Clover Heights, Sn - 60/4-6, Wanawadi, Pune, Maharashtra, 411040, India.
What is the official website of Metrixline?
The official website of Metrixline is https://metrixline.com.
What is the ROC code of Metrixline?
Metrixline ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Metrixline?
Metrixline is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Metrixline - is it listed or unlisted?
Metrixline is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Metrixline?
Metrixline is currently Strike Off and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Metrixline associated with?
Metrixline lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Computer Programming. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Metrixline?
Use the official website at https://metrixline.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Metrixline?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Metrixline?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.