Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202MH1986…

1986-12-10 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MP Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
39 Years 5 Months
since 1986-12-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-15
OPEN CHARGES
5
-130.40 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
14
130.40 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd

Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202MH1986PTC041845). Business overview includes Financial Services (Real Estate Financing), incorporated on December 10, 1986 (40+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹91,400 with a profit of ₹7,828. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Financing
  • Location 1, Mayfair Meridian, Near St. Blaise Church, Ceaser Road, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058
CIN / LLPINU45202MH1986PTC041845
Company No.041845
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1986-12-10
Date of AGM2025-09-15
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2023-06-24
A
Director | Since 2023-06-24

Charges Overview

Tata Capital Financial Services Limited : 30.50 cr
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited : 15.00 cr
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 14
Open -130.40 cr
Satisfied 130.40 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 27 May 2021
1.00 cr Closed
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 24 Sep 2020
50.00 Lakh Closed
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 23 Jun 2017
15.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd is U45202MH1986PTC041845. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 041845 as per MCA.
When was Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd was incorporated 39 years 5 months ago on 10 Dec 1986.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd: Nayan Arvind Shah, Anuradha Nayan Shah.
  • Nayan Arvind Shah
  • Anuradha Nayan Shah
What is the registered address of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd is 1, Mayfair Meridian, Near St. Blaise Church, Ceaser Road, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400058, India.
What is the ROC code of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd associated with?
Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Real Estate Financing - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Marc Properties Constructions Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 41.09 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.