Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited - Company overview

Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29244…

2015-11-16 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MC Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 5 Months
since 2015-11-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 07:40:32

About Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited

Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29244KA2015PTC084107). Business overview includes Electrnoics (Computer), incorporated on November 16, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Computer Scientific Measuring Equipment Electronic Communication
  • Location Sy No.74/2, No.1, 19Th Cross Doddanna Industrial Estate, Near Peenya, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560091
CIN / LLPINU29244KA2015PTC084107
Company No.084107
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-11-16
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2018-06-08
A
Director | Since 2015-11-16

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited
What is CIN of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited is U29244KA2015PTC084107. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 084107 as per MCA.
When was Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited incorporated?
Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 6 months ago on 16 Nov 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited: Arnepalli Prameela Rani, Annaiah Patnagere Kenchappa.
  • Arnepalli Prameela Rani
  • Annaiah Patnagere Kenchappa
What is the registered address of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited is Sy No.74/2, No.1, 19Th Cross Doddanna Industrial Estate, Near Peenya, 2Nd Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560091, India.
What is the ROC code of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited associated with?
Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrnoics - Computer - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Malnad Controls & Engineers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 39,392. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.