Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited - Company overview

Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U7290…

2021-07-22 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
LD Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
19.20 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
18.45 cr
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 9 Months
since 2021-07-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-11-05 19:34:39

About Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited

Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U72900MH2021FTC364445). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Infrastructure Services), incorporated on July 22, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

General Infrastructure Services
  • Location Unit No. 101, 1St Floor, Bg House, Lake Boulevard Street,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400076
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2021FTC364445
Company No.364445
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2021-07-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2021-07-22
S
Director | Since 2025-01-11
P
Company Secretary | Since 2025-09-22

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited
What is CIN of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited is U72900MH2021FTC364445. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 364445 as per MCA.
When was Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited incorporated?
Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited was incorporated 4 years 9 months ago on 22 Jul 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited is ₹ 184,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 192,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited: Sunil Gupta, Saurabh Bharat, Pooja Prasad Godse.
  • Sunil Gupta
  • Saurabh Bharat
  • Pooja Prasad Godse
What is the registered address of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited is Unit No. 101, 1St Floor, Bg House, Lake Boulevard Street,, Hiranandani Gardens, Powai,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400076, India.
What is the ROC code of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited associated with?
Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Infrastructure Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Lightpath Data Parks Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -24.43 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.