Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45203MP1993PTC008035…

1993-12-30 Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
JC Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
23.51 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 4 Months
since 1993-12-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-85.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
85.00 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 11:55:37

About Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd

Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45203MP1993PTC008035). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on December 30, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹1.84 Cr with a profit of ₹21.02 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location 45 Kila Road, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh - 458441
CIN / LLPINU45203MP1993PTC008035
Company No.008035
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-12-30
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 1993-12-30
B
Managing Director | Since 1993-12-30

Charges Overview

State Bank Of Bikaner & Jaipur : 85.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -85.00 Lakh
Satisfied 85.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of Bikaner & Jaipur
Creation Date: 24 Jan 2008
85.00 Lakh Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is U45203MP1993PTC008035. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 008035 as per MCA.
When was Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd was incorporated 32 years 4 months ago on 30 Dec 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is ₹ 2,351,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd: Asha Jaroli, Bharat Jaroli.
  • Asha Jaroli
  • Bharat Jaroli
What is the registered address of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is 45 Kila Road, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, 458441, India.
What is the ROC code of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd associated with?
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.52 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.