Irisactive Communications Private Limited - Company overview

Irisactive Communications Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA…

2013-08-27 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IC Irisactive Communications Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 8 Months
since 2013-08-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 21:23:31

About Irisactive Communications Private Limited

Irisactive Communications Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2013PTC070703). Business overview includes Printing & Publishing (Games), incorporated on August 27, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2016, the company reported revenue of ₹26.21 Lakh with a profit of ₹4.62 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Games System Software Application Software Software Publishing
  • Location No.297, Ground Floor, 15Th Main, 100 Ft Road, J P Nagar, 5Th Phase,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560078
CIN / LLPINU74900KA2013PTC070703
Company No.070703
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-08-27
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Irisactive Communications Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2013-08-27
S
Additional Director | Since 2019-02-06

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Irisactive Communications Private Limited
What is CIN of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Irisactive Communications Private Limited is U74900KA2013PTC070703. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 070703 as per MCA.
When was Irisactive Communications Private Limited incorporated?
Irisactive Communications Private Limited was incorporated 12 years 8 months ago on 27 Aug 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Irisactive Communications Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Irisactive Communications Private Limited: Kiran Hegde, Shivaprasad Madegowda.
  • Kiran Hegde
  • Shivaprasad Madegowda
What is the registered address of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Irisactive Communications Private Limited is No.297, Ground Floor, 15Th Main, 100 Ft Road, J P Nagar, 5Th Phase,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560078, India.
What is the ROC code of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
Irisactive Communications Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
Irisactive Communications Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Irisactive Communications Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Irisactive Communications Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
Irisactive Communications Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Irisactive Communications Private Limited associated with?
Irisactive Communications Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Printing & Publishing - Games - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Irisactive Communications Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Irisactive Communications Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Irisactive Communications Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Irisactive Communications Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 5.55 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.