Iris Software Private Limited - Company overview

Iris Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899DL1992PTC048731). Business ove…

1992-05-12 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IS Iris Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
36.01 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
34 Years 0 Months
since 1992-05-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
25.83 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
4.17 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-20 10:28:09

About Iris Software

Iris Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899DL1992PTC048731). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on May 12, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹5.89 Cr with a profit of ₹4.37 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 3 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location B 1/G8 Ii Floor,Mohan Co-Op. Indus. Area, New Delhi, Delhi - 110044
  • Website irissoftware.com
CIN / LLPINU74899DL1992PTC048731
Company No.048731
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-05-12
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Iris Software

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2023-01-30
C
Director | Since 2017-03-30

Charges Overview

Citi Bank : 30.00 Lakh
Canara Bank : 4.17 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 25.83 Lakh
Satisfied 4.17 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 27 Aug 1997
4.17 Lakh Closed
Citi Bank
Creation Date: 08 Oct 1995
30.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Iris Software
What is CIN of Iris Software?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Iris Software is U74899DL1992PTC048731. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 048731 as per MCA.
When was Iris Software incorporated?
Iris Software was incorporated 34 years 2 days ago on 12 May 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Iris Software?
The paid-up capital of Iris Software is ₹ 3,601,200.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Iris Software?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Iris Software: Anil Apte, Chitra Apte.
  • Anil Apte
  • Chitra Apte
What is the registered address of Iris Software?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Iris Software is B 1/G8 Ii Floor,Mohan Co-Op. Indus. Area, New Delhi, Delhi, 110044, India.
What is the official website of Iris Software?
The official website of Iris Software is https://irissoftware.com.
What is the ROC code of Iris Software?
Iris Software ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Iris Software?
Iris Software is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Iris Software - is it listed or unlisted?
Iris Software is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Iris Software?
Iris Software is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Iris Software associated with?
Iris Software lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Iris Software have?
Available records indicate roughly 3 employees for Iris Software. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Iris Software have GST registrations on file?
Iris Software shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Iris Software?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Iris Software.
How do I contact Iris Software?
Use the official website at https://irissoftware.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Iris Software?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Iris Software?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Iris Software (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 18.32 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.