Interfaceflor India Private Limited - Company overview

Interface is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U26999KA2007FTC042274). Business…

2007-03-27 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
II Interfaceflor India Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 1 Months
since 2007-03-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Interface

Interface is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U26999KA2007FTC042274). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Sanitaryware & Tile), incorporated on March 27, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹67.04 Cr with a profit of ₹1.57 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 24 people.

Sanitaryware & Tile Ceramics
  • Location Ground Floor, Skav909 9/1, Lavelle Road,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560025
  • Website interface.com
CIN / LLPINU26999KA2007FTC042274
Company No.042274
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2007-03-27
Date of AGM2025-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Interface

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Managing Director | Since 2019-10-25
M
Additional Director | Since 2025-04-29

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-59.64

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Interface
What is CIN of Interface?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Interface is U26999KA2007FTC042274. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 042274 as per MCA.
When was Interface incorporated?
Interface was incorporated 19 years 1 month ago on 27 Mar 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Interface?
The paid-up capital of Interface is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Interface?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Interface: Agradeep Mondal, Mark Haverlach.
  • Agradeep Mondal
  • Mark Haverlach
What is the registered address of Interface?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Interface is Ground Floor, Skav909 9/1, Lavelle Road,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560025, India.
What is the official website of Interface?
The official website of Interface is https://interface.com.
What is the ROC code of Interface?
Interface ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Interface?
Interface is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Interface - is it listed or unlisted?
Interface is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Interface?
Interface is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Interface associated with?
Interface lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Sanitaryware & Tile - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Interface have?
Available records indicate roughly 24 employees for Interface. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
How do I contact Interface?
Use the official website at https://interface.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Interface?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Interface?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Interface (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 35.00 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.