Intelligence First Private Limited - Company overview

Intelligence First Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U62013DL2025PTC…

2025-09-03 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
IF Intelligence First Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
0 Years 8 Months
since 2025-09-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Intelligence First Private Limited

Intelligence First Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U62013DL2025PTC454559), incorporated on September 03, 2025 (1+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. It has 4 active directors.

  • Location A-37, Mayapuri Indsutrial, New Delhi, Delhi - 110064
Name History
CIN / LLPINU62013DL2025PTC454559
Company No.454559
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2025-09-03
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Intelligence First Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
Director | Since 2025-09-03
R
Director | Since 2025-09-03
M
Director | Since 2025-09-03
N
Director | Since 2025-09-03

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Intelligence First Private Limited
What is CIN of Intelligence First Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Intelligence First Private Limited is U62013DL2025PTC454559. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 454559 as per MCA.
When was Intelligence First Private Limited incorporated?
Intelligence First Private Limited was incorporated 8 months 11 days ago on 03 Sep 2025.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Intelligence First Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Intelligence First Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Intelligence First Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Intelligence First Private Limited: Shivain Verma, Rohit Verma, Mohit Verma, Neil Verma.
  • Shivain Verma
  • Rohit Verma
  • Mohit Verma
  • Neil Verma
What is the registered address of Intelligence First Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Intelligence First Private Limited is A-37, Mayapuri Indsutrial, Area, Phase-Ii, New Delhi, Delhi, 110064, India.
What is the ROC code of Intelligence First Private Limited?
Intelligence First Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Intelligence First Private Limited?
Intelligence First Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Intelligence First Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Intelligence First Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Intelligence First Private Limited?
Intelligence First Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What is the turnover or revenue of Intelligence First Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Intelligence First Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.