I-Nable Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2007PTC0…

2007-11-20 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IS I-Nable Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
36.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
35.85 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 5 Months
since 2007-11-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-22
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 13:01:54

About I-Nable Solutions Private Limited

I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2007PTC044427). Business overview includes Information Technology (Hosting And Related Activities), incorporated on November 20, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹85,674 with a loss of ₹40.21 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Hosting And Related Activities Data Processing
  • Location Basement No 29 4Th Cross, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560035
  • Website i-nable.com
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2007PTC044427
Company No.044427
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-11-20
Date of AGM2025-09-22
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2007-11-20
S
Director | Since 2007-11-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about I-Nable Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is U72200KA2007PTC044427. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 044427 as per MCA.
When was I-Nable Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
I-Nable Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 5 months ago on 20 Nov 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 3,585,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,600,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with I-Nable Solutions Private Limited: Sumeet Anand, Subhash Anand Chandra.
  • Sumeet Anand
  • Subhash Anand Chandra
What is the registered address of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is Basement No 29 4Th Cross, Off Sarjapur Main Road, Kasavanahalli, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560035, India.
What is the official website of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
The official website of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is https://i-nable.com.
What is the ROC code of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
I-Nable Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
I-Nable Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
I-Nable Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is I-Nable Solutions Private Limited associated with?
I-Nable Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Hosting And Related Activities - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does I-Nable Solutions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
I-Nable Solutions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://i-nable.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of I-Nable Solutions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 6.32 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.