Himachal Wool Processors Ltd - Company overview

Himachal Wool Processors Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U17113HP1974PLC003502)…

1974-10-11 Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh Under Liquidation Unlisted
View plans
HW Himachal Wool Processors Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
95.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
51 Years 7 Months
since 1974-10-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Himachal Wool Processors Ltd

Himachal Wool Processors Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U17113HP1974PLC003502). Business overview includes Textile (Spinning & Weaving), incorporated on October 11, 1974 (52+ years old), headquartered in Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh, India. The company is currently Under Liquidation.

Spinning & Weaving Wool Textile Weaving
  • Location Na, Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh - NA
CIN / LLPINU17113HP1974PLC003502
Company No.003502
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1974-10-11
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Himachal Pradesh
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Himachal Wool Processors Ltd
What is CIN of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Himachal Wool Processors Ltd is U17113HP1974PLC003502. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 003502 as per MCA.
When was Himachal Wool Processors Ltd incorporated?
Himachal Wool Processors Ltd was incorporated 51 years 7 months ago on 11 Oct 1974.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd is ₹ 9,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd is Na, Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh, NA, India.
What is the ROC code of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd?
Himachal Wool Processors Ltd ROC code is Roc Himachal Pradesh.
What is the company classification of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd?
Himachal Wool Processors Ltd is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Himachal Wool Processors Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Himachal Wool Processors Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd?
Himachal Wool Processors Ltd is currently Under Liquidation and registered in Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Himachal Wool Processors Ltd associated with?
Himachal Wool Processors Ltd lists activity aligned with: Textile - Spinning & Weaving. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Himachal Wool Processors Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.