Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited - Company overview

Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a company (CIN U18101KA2016OPC095651). Business overview include…

2016-08-10 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GD Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 9 Months
since 2016-08-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited

Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a company (CIN U18101KA2016OPC095651). Business overview includes Textile (Garments), incorporated on August 10, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 1 active directors.

Garments Manufacturing Apparel
  • Location No.25, 3Rd Main, 15Th Cross, Hoysala Nagar, Rammurthy Nagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560016
CIN / LLPINU18101KA2016OPC095651
Company No.095651
Classification-
Incorporation Date2016-08-10
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (1)

B
Director | Since 2016-08-10

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited
What is CIN of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited is U18101KA2016OPC095651. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 095651 as per MCA.
When was Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited incorporated?
Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 9 months ago on 10 Aug 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited?
Currently 1 directors are associated with Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited: Bharathy Piridi.
  • Bharathy Piridi
What is the registered address of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited is No.25, 3Rd Main, 15Th Cross, Hoysala Nagar, Rammurthy Nagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560016, India.
What is the ROC code of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited?
Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited?
Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited associated with?
Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Textile - Garments. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Glammode Designs (Opc) Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.