Ginix Assemblies Private Limited - Company overview

Ginix Assemblies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U46529PB2023PTC05…

2023-06-15 S.A.S.Nagar (Mohali), Punjab Active Unlisted
View plans
GA Ginix Assemblies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 11 Months
since 2023-06-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-12-02
OPEN CHARGES
1
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-03 16:52:02

About Ginix Assemblies Private Limited

Ginix Assemblies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U46529PB2023PTC058800), incorporated on June 15, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in S.A.S.Nagar (Mohali), Punjab, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

  • Location Plot No 631, Janta Industrial Estate, S.A.S.Nagar (Mohali), Punjab - 140308
CIN / LLPINU46529PB2023PTC058800
Company No.058800
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2023-06-15
Date of AGM2024-12-02
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2025-05-05
S
Director | Since 2023-06-15

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 1.98 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 0
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 07 Jul 2025
1.98 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ginix Assemblies Private Limited
What is CIN of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ginix Assemblies Private Limited is U46529PB2023PTC058800. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 058800 as per MCA.
When was Ginix Assemblies Private Limited incorporated?
Ginix Assemblies Private Limited was incorporated 2 years 11 months ago on 15 Jun 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited is ₹ 2,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ginix Assemblies Private Limited: Dheeraj Sarwan, Sunita Saini.
  • Dheeraj Sarwan
  • Sunita Saini
What is the registered address of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited is Plot No 631, Janta Industrial Estate, Sector 82, J.L.P.L Mohali, S.A.S.Nagar (Mohali), Punjab, 140308, India.
What is the ROC code of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
Ginix Assemblies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
Ginix Assemblies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ginix Assemblies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Ginix Assemblies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
Ginix Assemblies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in S.A.S.Nagar (Mohali), Punjab, India.
Does Ginix Assemblies Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Ginix Assemblies Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Ginix Assemblies Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ginix Assemblies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.