Everstream Analytics Private Limited - Company overview

Everstream Analytics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900PN2022P…

2022-05-14 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
EA Everstream Analytics Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 0 Months
since 2022-05-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Everstream Analytics Private Limited

Everstream Analytics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900PN2022PTC211303). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Consumer Professional Services), incorporated on May 14, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 32 people.

Consumer Professional Services
  • Location 601, Atria Zircon Society, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra - 411014
CIN / LLPINU72900PN2022PTC211303
Company No.211303
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2022-05-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Everstream Analytics Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2023-06-12
R
Managing Director | Since 2022-05-14

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Everstream Analytics Private Limited
What is CIN of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Everstream Analytics Private Limited is U72900PN2022PTC211303. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 211303 as per MCA.
When was Everstream Analytics Private Limited incorporated?
Everstream Analytics Private Limited was incorporated 4 years 3 days ago on 14 May 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Everstream Analytics Private Limited is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Everstream Analytics Private Limited: David Alan Northington, Ranjeet Ravindra Shetye.
  • David Alan Northington
  • Ranjeet Ravindra Shetye
What is the registered address of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Everstream Analytics Private Limited is 601, Atria Zircon Society, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra, 411014, India.
What is the ROC code of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
Everstream Analytics Private Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
Everstream Analytics Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Everstream Analytics Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Everstream Analytics Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
Everstream Analytics Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Everstream Analytics Private Limited associated with?
Everstream Analytics Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Consumer Professional Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Everstream Analytics Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 32 employees for Everstream Analytics Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
What is the turnover or revenue of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Everstream Analytics Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.