Everloving Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Everloving Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1996…

1996-01-02 Mumbai 23, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ED Everloving Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 4 Months
since 1996-01-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Everloving Developers Private Limited

Everloving Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1996PTC095811). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on January 02, 1996 (30+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai 23, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location 312 Commerce House,140 N M Road,Fort,Bombay 23., Mumbai 23, Maharashtra
CIN / LLPINU70100MH1996PTC095811
Company No.095811
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-01-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Everloving Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

U
Director | Since 1996-01-02
A
Director | Since 1996-01-02
S
Director | Since 1996-01-02
R
Director | Since 1996-01-02

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Everloving Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Everloving Developers Private Limited is U70100MH1996PTC095811. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 095811 as per MCA.
When was Everloving Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Everloving Developers Private Limited was incorporated 30 years 4 months ago on 02 Jan 1996.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Everloving Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Everloving Developers Private Limited: Ugamraj Bhawarlal Jain, Ashok Bhawarlal Jain, Sanjay Bhawarlal Jain, Rajmal Nemichand Jain.
  • Ugamraj Bhawarlal Jain
  • Ashok Bhawarlal Jain
  • Sanjay Bhawarlal Jain
  • Rajmal Nemichand Jain
What is the registered address of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Everloving Developers Private Limited is 312 Commerce House,140 N M Road,Fort,Bombay 23., Mumbai 23, Maharashtra, India.
What is the ROC code of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
Everloving Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
Everloving Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Everloving Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Everloving Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
Everloving Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai 23, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Everloving Developers Private Limited associated with?
Everloving Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Everloving Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Everloving Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -1.61 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.