Efarm Technologies Limited - Company overview

Efarm Technologies Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74120UP2015PLC073253). …

2015-09-11 Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ET Efarm Technologies Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 8 Months
since 2015-09-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-22 10:29:48

About Efarm Technologies Limited

Efarm Technologies Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74120UP2015PLC073253). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on September 11, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹20.42 Lakh with a profit of ₹5.22 Lakh. It has 4 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 330, Kalibari , Near Nova Hospital, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh - 243001
CIN / LLPINU74120UP2015PLC073253
Company No.073253
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-09-11
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Efarm Technologies Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
Director | Since 2015-09-11
R
Director | Since 2015-09-11
K
Managing Director | Since 2015-09-11
A
Director | Since 2015-09-11

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Efarm Technologies Limited
What is CIN of Efarm Technologies Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Efarm Technologies Limited is U74120UP2015PLC073253. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 073253 as per MCA.
When was Efarm Technologies Limited incorporated?
Efarm Technologies Limited was incorporated 10 years 8 months ago on 11 Sep 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Efarm Technologies Limited?
The paid-up capital of Efarm Technologies Limited is ₹ 2,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Efarm Technologies Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Efarm Technologies Limited: Shilpa Khandelwal, Ram Khandelwal, Kapil Khandelwal, Anil Kumar Khandelwal.
  • Shilpa Khandelwal
  • Ram Khandelwal
  • Kapil Khandelwal
  • Anil Kumar Khandelwal
What is the registered address of Efarm Technologies Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Efarm Technologies Limited is 330, Kalibari , Near Nova Hospital, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, 243001, India.
What is the ROC code of Efarm Technologies Limited?
Efarm Technologies Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Efarm Technologies Limited?
Efarm Technologies Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Efarm Technologies Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Efarm Technologies Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Efarm Technologies Limited?
Efarm Technologies Limited is currently Active and registered in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Efarm Technologies Limited associated with?
Efarm Technologies Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Efarm Technologies Limited have GST registrations on file?
Efarm Technologies Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Efarm Technologies Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Efarm Technologies Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Efarm Technologies Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 38.22 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.